Grade 12

CHAMPIONS: Kingscliff Yellow (1)
RUNNERS UP: Tasmania NTJSA (0)

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr12 Tasmania NTJSA 5 4 1 0 17 18 1 13
2 Gr12 Kingscliff Yellow 5 3 2 0 15 20 5 11
3 Gr12 Ballina 5 3 1 1 11 18 7 10
4 Gr12 Nimbin All Blacks 5 2 0 3 -3 5 8 6
5 Gr12 Dunoon United 5 1 0 4 -13 5 18 3
6 Gr12 Villa FC Villains 5 0 0 5 -27 0 27 0

 

Grade 14

CHAMPIONS: Thunder (4)
RUNNERS UP: Coomera (0)

Pool1

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr14 Coomera 4 3 1 0 12 19 7 10
2 Gr14 Tasmania NTJSA 4 3 1 0 10 14 4 10
3 Gr14 Kingscliff Wolves 4 1 1 2 4 12 8 4
4 Gr14 Dunoon United 4 1 1 2 2 13 11 4
5 Gr14 Villa FC Angels 4 0 0 4 -28 0 28 0

 

Pool2

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr14 Thunder 4 3 1 0 20 21 1 10
2 Gr14 Virginia Panthers 4 3 1 0 11 12 1 10
3 Gr14 Southern Cross FC 4 2 0 2 -2 7 9 6
4 Gr14 Villa FC Spirit 4 1 0 3 -14 2 16 3
5 Gr14 Casino Cobras 4 0 0 4 -15 2 17 0

 

Grade 16

CHAMPIONS: Woopi Wanderers (1)
RUNNERS UP: Gold Coast Pirates (0)

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr16 Woopi Wanderers 4 2 2 0 9 12 3 8
2 Gr16 Gold Coast Pirates 4 2 1 1 6 9 3 7
3 Gr16 Southern Cross FC 4 2 1 1 2 5 3 7
4 Gr16 Villa FC 4 1 2 1 2 7 5 5
5 Gr16 Dunoon United 4 0 0 4 -19 1 20 0

 

Open B

CHAMPIONS: Yamba Breakers (6)
RUNNERS UP: Virginia Knights (5)

Pool1

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Open B Yamba Breakers 6 4 2 0 8 11 3 14
2 Open B Villa FC Vixens 6 3 3 0 8 12 4 12
3 Open B Pendle Hill Tigers 6 3 2 1 2 5 3 11
4 Open B Villa FC Villa Army 6 3 1 2 1 5 4 10
5 Open B Uki Killer Pythons 6 2 1 3 0 7 7 7
6 Open B Ballina Seafillies 6 1 1 4 -4 4 8 4
7 Open B Mullum Valleys 6 0 0 6 -15 4 19 0

 

Pool2

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Open B Virginia Knights 5 4 1 0 15 18 3 13
2 Open B Casino Cobras 5 4 0 1 8 13 5 12
3 Open B Woodburn Wolf Pack 5 3 0 2 0 10 10 9
4 Open B Bilambil Redbacks 5 2 1 2 1 11 10 7
5 Open B Dunoon United 5 2 0 3 -2 7 9 6
6 Open B Goonellabah Hornets 5 1 2 2 -4 4 8 5
7 Open B Villa FC Lucky Ladies 5 1 0 4 -7 3 10 3
8 Open B Teviot Pink Panthers 5 1 0 4 -11 5 16 3

 

Open A

CHAMPIONS: Leichhardt Jags (3)
RUNNERS UP: Gold Coast United (1)


Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Open A Leichhardt Jags 5 4 1 0 13 16 3 13
2 Open A Gold Coast United FC 5 4 0 1 14 16 2 12
3 Open A Villa FC Next 5 2 2 1 3 8 5 8
4 Open A Gold Coast Pirates 5 2 1 2 -7 9 16 7
5 Open A Orara Valley Dingoes 5 1 0 4 -13 5 18 3
6 Open A Centenary Stormers 5 0 0 5 -10 2 12 0

 

 

Tournament Details

2019 Oceania Cup

When: 5-6 Oct 2019
Where: Alstonville, NSW
Who: Girls Club Teams
Div's: Gr12, 14, 16, Open
Noms Due: 22nd Sept

Click here to nominate.

Sponsors

Merchandise

For Oceania Cup Merchandise please visit Pimco Sports.

 

Go to top