2015 Results

Grade 12

CHAMPIONS: Woopi Wanderers
RUNNERS UP: Villa FC Hotshots

Grade 14

JOINT CHAMPIONS: Villa FC Red Devils (2)
JOINT CHAMPIONS: Bangalow Bluedogs (2)

Grade 16

CHAMPIONS: Dunoon Diamonds (1)
RUNNERS UP: Palm Beach (0)

Open B

CHAMPIONS: Maclean Bobcats
RUNNERS UP: Villa FC Vipers

Open A

CHAMPIONS: Lismore Workers (1)
RUNNERS UP: Bangalow Bluedogs (0)

Oceania Cup 2015
Print
Games 03-10-2015 09:00 Gr16 Angel Strikers 0 : 0 Gr16 Italo Stars
  03-10-2015 09:00 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 4 : 1 Gr12 Lennox Sharks
  03-10-2015 09:00 OpenB Villa Mixups 1 : 3 OpenB Rovers Mixtures
  03-10-2015 09:00 OpenB Villa Vipers 1 : 0 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies
  03-10-2015 09:00 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds 5 : 0 Gr16 MFC Warning
  03-10-2015 10:00 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks 6 : 1 Gr16 Mullum Inferno
  03-10-2015 10:00 OpenB Nimbin Allstars 0 : 6 OpenB Tweed United
  03-10-2015 10:00 OpenA Woden Weston 2 : 2 OpenA Lennox Head
  03-10-2015 10:00 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs 0 : 1 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts
  03-10-2015 10:00 OpenB Uki Pythons 1 : 2 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers
  03-10-2015 11:00 Gr14 Bangalow Bluedogs 1 : 2 Gr14 Villa Red Devils
  03-10-2015 11:00 OpenA Lismore Workers 3 : 1 OpenA Tweed United
  03-10-2015 11:00 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs 2 : 0 OpenA Alstonville
  03-10-2015 11:00 Gr14 Ballina Seahorses 2 : 1 Gr14 Villa Velocity
  03-10-2015 11:00 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers 2 : 2 Gr12 Villa Hotshots
  03-10-2015 12:00 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 1 : 1 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts
  03-10-2015 12:00 Gr16 Uki Pythons 4 : 1 Gr16 MFC Warning
  03-10-2015 12:00 Gr16 Angel Strikers 3 : 0 Gr16 Mullum Inferno
  03-10-2015 12:00 OpenB Maclean 6 : 0 OpenB Rovers Mixtures
  03-10-2015 12:00 OpenB Villa Vipers 3 : 0 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers
  03-10-2015 13:00 OpenB Villa Mixups 0 : 2 OpenB Tweed United
  03-10-2015 13:00 OpenB Uki Pythons 1 : 0 OpenB Nimbin Allstars
  03-10-2015 13:00 Gr12 Lennox Sharks 0 : 3 Gr12 Villa Hotshots
  03-10-2015 13:00 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds 1 : 5 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks
  03-10-2015 13:00 OpenA Woden Weston 0 : 7 OpenA Alstonville
  03-10-2015 14:00 OpenA Lennox Head 3 : 3 OpenA Tweed United
  03-10-2015 14:00 Gr14 Italo Stars 0 : 0 Gr14 Villa Velocity
  03-10-2015 14:00 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs 0 : 6 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers
  03-10-2015 14:00 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs 1 : 2 OpenA Lismore Workers
  03-10-2015 14:00 Gr14 Bangalow Bluedogs 2 : 0 Gr14 Ballina Seahorses
  03-10-2015 15:00 OpenB Maclean 5 : 0 OpenB Tweed United
  03-10-2015 15:00 Gr16 Italo Stars 3 : 0 Gr16 Mullum Inferno
  03-10-2015 15:00 Gr16 Uki Pythons 0 : 5 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks
  03-10-2015 15:00 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 0 : 2 Gr12 Villa Hotshots
  03-10-2015 15:00 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies 1 : 1 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers
  03-10-2015 16:00 Gr12 Lennox Sharks 1 : 5 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs
  03-10-2015 16:00 OpenB Villa Vipers 3 : 0 OpenB Nimbin Allstars
  03-10-2015 16:00 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts 0 : 3 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers
  03-10-2015 16:00 OpenB Villa Mixups 2 : 2 OpenB Uki Pythons
  03-10-2015 16:00 Gr16 Angel Strikers 2 : 6 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds
  03-10-2015 17:00 OpenA Woden Weston 3 : 0 OpenA Tweed United
  03-10-2015 17:00 Gr14 Villa Red Devils 2 : 0 Gr14 Ballina Seahorses
  03-10-2015 17:00 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies 0 : 6 OpenB Maclean
  03-10-2015 18:00 Gr16 Italo Stars 1 : 2 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds
  03-10-2015 18:00 Gr16 MFC Warning 0 : 3 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks
  03-10-2015 18:00 Gr14 Italo Stars 3 : 0 Gr14 Bangalow Bluedogs
  03-10-2015 19:00 Gr16 Uki Pythons 0 : 2 Gr16 Angel Strikers
  03-10-2015 19:00 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies 0 : 2 OpenB Nimbin Allstars
  03-10-2015 19:00 OpenB Rovers Mixtures 3 : 2 OpenB Tweed United
  03-10-2015 20:00 OpenA Lennox Head 2 : 4 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs
  03-10-2015 20:00 OpenA Alstonville 0 : 0 OpenA Lismore Workers
  04-10-2015 09:00 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers 2 : 1 OpenB Nimbin Allstars
  04-10-2015 09:00 Gr16 MFC Warning 0 : 2 Gr16 Angel Strikers
  04-10-2015 09:00 OpenB Maclean 7 : 0 OpenB Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 09:00 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 0 : 0 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers
  04-10-2015 09:00 Gr16 Mullum Inferno 0 : 1 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds
  04-10-2015 10:00 Gr12 Villa Hotshots 0 : 1 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs
  04-10-2015 10:00 OpenA Woden Weston 0 : 2 OpenA Lismore Workers
  04-10-2015 10:00 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies 2 : 1 OpenB Villa Mixups
  04-10-2015 10:00 OpenB Rovers Mixtures 0 : 2 OpenB Villa Vipers
  04-10-2015 10:00 Gr16 Italo Stars 4 : 0 Gr16 Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 11:00 Gr14 Villa Velocity 0 : 0 Gr14 Bangalow Bluedogs
  04-10-2015 11:00 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts 4 : 1 Gr12 Lennox Sharks
  04-10-2015 11:00 Gr14 Villa Red Devils 3 : 0 Gr14 Italo Stars
  04-10-2015 11:00 OpenA Tweed United 0 : 7 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs
  04-10-2015 11:00 OpenA Alstonville 5 : 0 OpenA Lennox Head
  04-10-2015 12:00 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks 4 : 0 Gr16 Angel Strikers
  04-10-2015 12:00 Gr16 Mullum Inferno 0 : 0 Gr16 Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 12:00 OpenB Maclean - : - OpenB Villa Vipers
  04-10-2015 12:00 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 3 : 2 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs
  04-10-2015 12:00 OpenB Rovers Mixtures 3 : 0 OpenB Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 13:00 Gr14 Ballina Seahorses 0 : 3 Gr14 Italo Stars
  04-10-2015 13:00 OpenA Woden Weston 0 : 4 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs
  04-10-2015 13:00 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers 2 : 1 OpenB Villa Mixups
  04-10-2015 13:00 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers 5 : 1 Gr12 Lennox Sharks
  04-10-2015 13:00 OpenA Lismore Workers 2 : 0 OpenA Lennox Head
  04-10-2015 14:00 Gr12 Villa Hotshots 1 : 0 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts
  04-10-2015 14:00 Gr16 MFC Warning 0 : 4 Gr16 Italo Stars
  04-10-2015 14:00 OpenB Tweed United - : - OpenB Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 14:00 Gr14 Villa Velocity 0 : 3 Gr14 Villa Red Devils
  04-10-2015 14:00 OpenA Tweed United 0 : 3 OpenA Alstonville
  04-10-2015 15:00 OpenB Nimbin Allstars - : - OpenB Villa Mixups
  04-10-2015 15:00 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds 4 : 0 Gr16 Uki Pythons
  04-10-2015 16:00 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks 4 : 0 Gr16 Italo Stars
  04-10-2015 17:00 OpenB Tweed United - : - OpenB Villa Vipers
  04-10-2015 17:00 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers - : - OpenB Maclean
  04-10-2015 17:00 Gr16 Mullum Inferno - : - Gr16 MFC Warning
  04-10-2015 18:00 OpenB Rovers Mixtures - : - OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies

2015 - Ladder

2015 - Gr12

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr12 Woopi Wanderers 5 3 2 0 13 16 3 11
2 Gr12 Villa Hotshots 5 3 1 1 5 8 3 10
3 Gr12 Dunoon Velocity 5 2 2 1 2 8 6 8
4 Gr12 Dunoon Starbursts 5 2 1 2 0 6 6 7
5 Gr12 Bangalow Bluedogs 5 2 0 3 -3 8 11 6
6 Gr12 Lennox Sharks 5 0 0 5 -17 4 21 0

2015 - Gr14

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr14 Villa Red Devils 4 4 0 0 9 10 1 12
2 Gr14 Italo Stars 4 2 1 1 3 6 3 7
3 Gr14 Bangalow Bluedogs 4 1 1 2 -2 3 5 4
4 Gr14 Ballina Seahorses 4 1 0 3 -6 2 8 3
5 Gr14 Villa Velocity 4 0 2 2 -4 1 5 2

2015 - Gr16

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 Gr16 Palm Beach Sharks 6 6 0 0 25 27 2 18
2 Gr16 Dunoon Diamonds 6 5 0 1 11 19 8 15
3 Gr16 Italo Stars 6 3 1 2 6 12 6 10
4 Gr16 Angel Strikers 6 3 1 2 -1 9 10 10
5 Gr16 Uki Pythons 6 1 1 4 -12 4 16 4
6 Gr16 Mullum Inferno 5 0 1 4 -12 1 13 1
7 Gr16 MFC Warning 5 0 0 5 -17 1 18 0

2015 - Open A

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 OpenA Lismore Workers 5 4 1 0 7 9 2 13
2 OpenA Bangalow Bluedogs 5 4 0 1 14 18 4 12
3 OpenA Alstonville 5 3 1 1 13 15 2 10
4 OpenA Woden Weston 5 1 1 3 -10 5 15 4
5 OpenA Lennox Head 5 0 2 3 -9 7 16 2
6 OpenA Tweed United 5 0 1 4 -15 4 19 1

2015 - Open B

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost GD Goals score Goals conceded Points
1 OpenB Maclean 4 4 0 0 24 24 0 12
2 OpenB Villa Vipers 4 4 0 0 9 9 0 12
3 OpenB Treviot Pink Panthers 5 3 1 1 0 7 7 10
4 OpenB Rovers Mixtures 5 3 0 2 -2 9 11 9
5 OpenB Tweed United 4 2 0 2 2 10 8 6
6 OpenB Ballina Sea Phillies 5 1 1 3 -8 3 11 4
7 OpenB Uki Pythons 5 1 1 3 -10 4 14 4
8 OpenB Nimbin Allstars 5 1 0 4 -9 3 12 3
9 OpenB Villa Mixups 5 0 1 4 -6 5 11 1


2017 Oceania Cup

When: 30 Sep/1 Oct
Where: Alstonville, NSW
Who: Girls Club Teams
Div's: Gr12, 14, 16, Open
Noms Due: 18th Sept

Click here to nominate.



Sport Rage? Act your age! Be a sport, just support. For more info visit NSW Sport and Recreation


25°C

Alstonville

Partly Cloudy
Humidity: 66%
Tuesday

16°C/24°C
Wednesday

17°C/23°C
KWeather is powered by Kaleidoscoop





The 2017 Oceania Cup starts in:
4 4 4 4
Days
1 1 1 1
3 3 3 3
Hours
2 2 2 2
6 6 6 6
Minutes

Go to top