2014 Results

Results will begin to be posted as soon as the tournament begins (4 Oct). We will be updating results regularly during the competition.

After the last round-robin game has been played, the list of finals will be announced and posted under the 'Draw' section.


Gr12 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4TOTAL 
 PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa Dolphins34323311101
Villa Strikers0333330062
Dunoon Velocity0100001113

Villa Strikers def Villa Dolphins to become 2014 Champions.


Gr14 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
 PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa Red Devils3635333711131
Ballina Seahorses001400000116
Italo Starlets011400110025
MBVFC Inferno3633001133103
Murwillumbah3600353111102
Uki Pythons000133003464

Villa Red Devils def Murwillumbah to become 2014 Champions.


Gr16 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4TOTAL
 PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa Angels1101001124  
Villa Hot Strikers1101100124  
Dunoon Diamonds1134113381
Italo Red Stars1131103282
Maclean Bobcats3311011153  

Dunoon Diamonds def Italo Red Stars to become 2014 Champions.


OPEN B Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5GAME6TOTAL 
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa Crew100000000032  
Villa Vipers010200003301  
Bangalow Bluedogs10340031      
Byron Wildcats003300003200  
Dunoon United100033100000  
Italo Starlets333234313434  
Nimbin Headers10321031      
Richmond Rovers1031000000    
Southy ZWL3610343435    

Southy ZWL def Italo Starlets to become 2014 Champions.


OPEN A Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5GAME6TOTAL 
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa Prems353300333333  
Bangalow Bluedogs3133313101    
Lismore Workers0001330110    
Newcastle Rep000101001000  

Bangalow Bluedogs def Villa Prems to become 2014 Champions.




2017 Oceania Cup

When: 30 Sep/1 Oct
Where: Alstonville, NSW
Who: Girls Club Teams
Div's: Gr12, 14, 16, Open
Noms Due: 18th Sept

Click here to nominate.

Sport Rage? Act your age! Be a sport, just support. For more info visit NSW Sport and Recreation


11.9°C

Alstonville

Clear
Humidity: 57%
Wednesday

8°C/24°C
Thursday

7°C/19°C
KWeather is powered by Kaleidoscoop




The 2017 Oceania Cup starts in:
6 6 6 6
7 7 7 7
Days
0 0 0 0
8 8 8 8
Hours
3 3 3 3
2 2 2 2
Minutes

Go to top