Below is the 2018 Oceania Cup draw. Please check your teams game times and plan to be at the fields well before each game.

Note: The draw may change at any time due to any unforeseen circumstances. Please check the draw again on Friday night before the tournament.

 

Also, please send a representative of your team to the registration tent at Crawford Park 1 hour before your first game to:

  • check in to the tournament
  • finalise any changes to your player list
  • collect you team official lanyard
  • collect your team pack and draw (with any changes)
  • collect your player gifts

 

NOTE: Due to some late team withdrawals, we have had to change the entire draw. All teams are affected.

NOTE: The draw spreadsheet SHOWING FINALS can be found here.

Villa FC Villains - Gr12

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW2 Villa FC Villains Dunoon United
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW2 Villa FC Villains Ballina Seahorses
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW2 Villa FC Villains Nimbin All Blacks
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW2 Villa FC Villains Kingscliff Yellow
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW4 Villa FC Villains Tasmania NTJSA

 

Tasmania NTJSA - Gr12

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW2 Tasmania NTJSA Ballina Seahorses
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW4 Tasmania NTJSA Kingscliff Yellow
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW5 Tasmania NTJSA Dunoon United
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW4 Tasmania NTJSA Nimbin All Blacks
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW4 Tasmania NTJSA Villa FC Villains

 

Kingscliff Yellow - Gr12

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW4 Kingscliff Yellow Nimbin All Blacks
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW4 Kingscliff Yellow Tasmania NTJSA
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW4 Kingscliff Yellow Ballina Seahorses
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW2 Kingscliff Yellow Villa FC Villains
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW4 Kingscliff Yellow Dunoon United

 

Nimbin All Blacks - Gr12

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW4 Nimbin All Blacks Kingscliff Yellow
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW2 Nimbin All Blacks Dunoon United
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW2 Nimbin All Blacks Villa FC Villains
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW4 Nimbin All Blacks Tasmania NTJSA
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW5 Nimbin All Blacks Ballina Seahorses

 

Ballina Seahorses - Gr12

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW2 Ballina Seahorses Tasmania NTJSA
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW2 Ballina Seahorses Villa FC Villains
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW4 Ballina Seahorses Kingscliff Yellow
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW3 Ballina Seahorses Dunoon United
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW5 Ballina Seahorses Nimbin All Blacks

 

Dunoon United - Gr12

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW2 Dunoon United Villa FC Villains
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW2 Dunoon United Nimbin All Blacks
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW5 Dunoon United Tasmania NTJSA
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW3 Dunoon United Ballina Seahorses
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW4 Dunoon United Kingscliff Yellow

 

Villa FC Angels - Gr14 Pool 1

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW4 Villa FC Angels Dunoon United
29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW5 Villa FC Angels Tasmania NTJSA
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW5 Villa FC Angels Coomera
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW4 Villa FC Angels Kingscliff Wolves

 

Tasmania NTJSA - Gr14 Pool 1

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW5 Tasmania NTJSA Kingscliff Wolves
29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW5 Tasmania NTJSA Villa FC Angels
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW4 Tasmania NTJSA Dunoon United
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW4 Tasmania NTJSA Coomera

 

Kingscliff Wolves - Gr14 Pool 1

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW5 Kingscliff Wolves Tasmania NTJSA
29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW4 Kingscliff Wolves Coomera
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW4 Kingscliff Wolves Villa FC Angels
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW5 Kingscliff Wolves Dunoon United

 

Dunoon United - Gr14 Pool 1

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW4 Dunoon United Villa FC Angels
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW4 Dunoon United Tasmania NTJSA
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW5 Dunoon United Coomera
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW5 Dunoon United Kingscliff Wolves

 

Coomera - Gr14 Pool 1

29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW4 Coomera Kingscliff Wolves
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW5 Coomera Villa FC Angels
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW5 Coomera Dunoon United
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW4 Coomera Tasmania NTJSA

 

Villa FC Spirit - Gr14 Pool 2

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW4 Villa FC Spirit Southern Cross FC
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW5 Villa FC Spirit Thunder
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW5 Villa FC Spirit Virginia Panthers
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW4 Villa FC Spirit Casino Cobras

 

Thunder - Gr14 Pool 2

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW5 Thunder Casino Cobras
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW5 Thunder Villa FC Spirit
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW4 Thunder Southern Cross FC
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW4 Thunder Virginia Panthers

 

Casino Cobras - Gr14 Pool 2

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW5 Casino Cobras Thunder
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW4 Casino Cobras Virginia Panthers
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW4 Casino Cobras Villa FC Spirit
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW5 Casino Cobras Southern Cross FC

 

Southern Cross FC - Gr14 Pool 2

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW4 Southern Cross FC Villa FC Spirit
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW4 Southern Cross FC Thunder
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW5 Southern Cross FC Virginia Panthers
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW5 Southern Cross FC Casino Cobras

 

Virginia Panthers - Gr14 Pool 2

29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW4 Virginia Panthers Casino Cobras
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW5 Virginia Panthers Villa FC Spirit
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW5 Virginia Panthers Southern Cross FC
30/09/2018 12:00 PM GW4 Virginia Panthers Thunder

 

Villa FC - Gr16

29/09/2018 10:00 AM CP2 Villa FC Southern Cross FC
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW5 Villa FC Dunoon United
29/09/2018 5:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Woopi Wanderers
30/09/2018 11:00 AM CP2 Villa FC Gold Coast Pirates

 

Dunoon United - Gr16

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW5 Dunoon United Gold Coast Pirates
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW5 Dunoon United Villa FC
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW3 Dunoon United Southern Cross FC
30/09/2018 2:00 PM CP2 Dunoon United Woopi Wanderers

 

Gold Coast Pirates - Gr16

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW5 Gold Coast Pirates Dunoon United
29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW3 Gold Coast Pirates Woopi Wanderers
30/09/2018 11:00 AM CP2 Gold Coast Pirates Villa FC
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW5 Gold Coast Pirates Southern Cross FC

 

Southern Cross FC - Gr16

29/09/2018 10:00 AM CP2 Southern Cross FC Villa FC
29/09/2018 5:00 PM GW3 Southern Cross FC Dunoon United
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW5 Southern Cross FC Woopi Wanderers
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW5 Southern Cross FC Gold Coast Pirates

 

Woopi Wanderers - Gr16

29/09/2018 1:00 PM GW3 Woopi Wanderers Gold Coast Pirates
29/09/2018 5:00 PM CP2 Woopi Wanderers Villa FC
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW5 Woopi Wanderers Southern Cross FC
30/09/2018 2:00 PM CP2 Woopi Wanderers Dunoon United

 

Uki Killer Pythons - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM CP1 Uki Killer Pythons Villa FC Villa Army
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW3 Uki Killer Pythons Villa FC Vixens
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW3 Uki Killer Pythons Ballina Seafillies
30/09/2018 9:00 AM CP2 Uki Killer Pythons Mullum Valleys
30/09/2018 1:00 PM CP1 Uki Killer Pythons Pendle Hill Tigers
30/09/2018 6:00 PM GW3 Uki Killer Pythons Yamba Breakers

 

Ballina Seafillies - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM CP2 Ballina Seafillies Mullum Valleys
29/09/2018 12:00 PM CP2 Ballina Seafillies Pendle Hill Tigers
29/09/2018 4:00 PM GW3 Ballina Seafillies Uki Killer Pythons
29/09/2018 8:00 PM GW3 Ballina Seafillies Villa FC Villa Army
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW3 Ballina Seafillies Villa FC Vixens
30/09/2018 4:00 PM CP1 Ballina Seafillies Yamba Breakers

 

Pendle Hill Tigers - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW3 Pendle Hill Tigers Villa FC Vixens
29/09/2018 12:00 PM CP2 Pendle Hill Tigers Ballina Seafillies
29/09/2018 3:00 PM CP1 Pendle Hill Tigers Yamba Breakers
29/09/2018 7:00 PM GW3 Pendle Hill Tigers Mullum Valleys
30/09/2018 1:00 PM CP1 Pendle Hill Tigers Uki Killer Pythons
30/09/2018 4:00 PM CP2 Pendle Hill Tigers Villa FC Villa Army

 

Villa FC Vixens - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Pendle Hill Tigers
29/09/2018 12:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Uki Killer Pythons
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Villa FC Villa Army
30/09/2018 9:00 AM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Ballina Seafillies
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Yamba Breakers
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Vixens Mullum Valleys

 

Mullum Valleys - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM CP2 Mullum Valleys Ballina Seafillies
29/09/2018 12:00 PM CP1 Mullum Valleys Yamba Breakers
29/09/2018 7:00 PM GW3 Mullum Valleys Pendle Hill Tigers
30/09/2018 9:00 AM CP2 Mullum Valleys Uki Killer Pythons
30/09/2018 1:00 PM CP2 Mullum Valleys Villa FC Villa Army
30/09/2018 3:00 PM GW3 Mullum Valleys Villa FC Vixens

 

Villa FC Villa Army - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 9:00 AM CP1 Villa FC Villa Army Uki Killer Pythons
29/09/2018 3:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Villa Army Villa FC Vixens
29/09/2018 8:00 PM GW3 Villa FC Villa Army Ballina Seafillies
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW3 Villa FC Villa Army Yamba Breakers
30/09/2018 1:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Villa Army Mullum Valleys
30/09/2018 4:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Villa Army Pendle Hill Tigers

 

Yamba Breakers - Open B Pool 1

29/09/2018 12:00 PM CP1 Yamba Breakers Mullum Valleys
29/09/2018 3:00 PM CP1 Yamba Breakers Pendle Hill Tigers
30/09/2018 10:00 AM GW3 Yamba Breakers Villa FC Villa Army
30/09/2018 1:00 PM GW3 Yamba Breakers Villa FC Vixens
30/09/2018 4:00 PM CP1 Yamba Breakers Ballina Seafillies
30/09/2018 6:00 PM GW3 Yamba Breakers Uki Killer Pythons

 

Casino Cobras - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 10:00 AM CP1 Casino Cobras Woodburn Wolf Pack
29/09/2018 2:00 PM CP1 Casino Cobras Virginia Knights
29/09/2018 6:00 PM CP1 Casino Cobras Villa FC Lucky Ladies
30/09/2018 9:00 AM CP1 Casino Cobras Teviot Pink Panthers
30/09/2018 2:00 PM CP1 Casino Cobras Bilambil Redbacks

 

Dunoon United - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW3 Dunoon United Virginia Knights
29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW3 Dunoon United Teviot Pink Panthers
29/09/2018 7:00 PM CP2 Dunoon United Goonellabah Hornets
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW3 Dunoon United Woodburn Wolf Pack
30/09/2018 3:00 PM CP1 Dunoon United Villa FC Lucky Ladies

 

Goonellabah Hornets - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 11:00 AM CP2 Goonellabah Hornets Villa FC Lucky Ladies
29/09/2018 3:00 PM CP2 Goonellabah Hornets Bilambil Redbacks
29/09/2018 7:00 PM CP2 Goonellabah Hornets Dunoon United
30/09/2018 10:00 AM CP2 Goonellabah Hornets Virginia Knights
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW3 Goonellabah Hornets Teviot Pink Panthers

 

Bilambil Redbacks - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW3 Bilambil Redbacks Teviot Pink Panthers
29/09/2018 3:00 PM CP2 Bilambil Redbacks Goonellabah Hornets
29/09/2018 6:00 PM GW3 Bilambil Redbacks Woodburn Wolf Pack
30/09/2018 10:00 AM CP1 Bilambil Redbacks Villa FC Lucky Ladies
30/09/2018 2:00 PM CP1 Bilambil Redbacks Casino Cobras

 

Teviot Pink Panthers - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 11:00 AM GW3 Teviot Pink Panthers Bilambil Redbacks
29/09/2018 2:00 PM GW3 Teviot Pink Panthers Dunoon United
29/09/2018 6:00 PM CP2 Teviot Pink Panthers Virginia Knights
30/09/2018 9:00 AM CP1 Teviot Pink Panthers Casino Cobras
30/09/2018 2:00 PM GW3 Teviot Pink Panthers Goonellabah Hornets

 

Villa FC Lucky Ladies - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 11:00 AM CP2 Villa FC Lucky Ladies Goonellabah Hornets
29/09/2018 2:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Lucky Ladies Woodburn Wolf Pack
29/09/2018 6:00 PM CP1 Villa FC Lucky Ladies Casino Cobras
30/09/2018 10:00 AM CP1 Villa FC Lucky Ladies Bilambil Redbacks
30/09/2018 3:00 PM CP1 Villa FC Lucky Ladies Dunoon United

 

Virginia Knights - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 10:00 AM GW3 Virginia Knights Dunoon United
29/09/2018 2:00 PM CP1 Virginia Knights Casino Cobras
29/09/2018 6:00 PM CP2 Virginia Knights Teviot Pink Panthers
30/09/2018 10:00 AM CP2 Virginia Knights Goonellabah Hornets
30/09/2018 3:00 PM CP2 Virginia Knights Woodburn Wolf Pack

 

Woodburn Wolf Pack - Open B Pool 2

29/09/2018 10:00 AM CP1 Woodburn Wolf Pack Casino Cobras
29/09/2018 2:00 PM CP2 Woodburn Wolf Pack Villa FC Lucky Ladies
29/09/2018 6:00 PM GW3 Woodburn Wolf Pack Bilambil Redbacks
30/09/2018 11:00 AM GW3 Woodburn Wolf Pack Dunoon United
30/09/2018 3:00 PM CP2 Woodburn Wolf Pack Virginia Knights

 

Gold Coast Pirates - Open A

29/09/2018 11:00 AM CP1 Gold Coast Pirates Villa FC Next
29/09/2018 4:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast Pirates Leichhardt Jags
29/09/2018 7:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast Pirates Orara Valley Dingoes
30/09/2018 11:00 AM CP1 Gold Coast Pirates Gold Coast United FC
30/09/2018 5:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast Pirates Centenary Stormers

 

Centenary Stormers - Open A

29/09/2018 1:00 PM CP1 Centenary Stormers Leichhardt Jags
29/09/2018 5:00 PM CP1 Centenary Stormers Gold Coast United FC
29/09/2018 8:00 PM CP2 Centenary Stormers Villa FC Next
30/09/2018 12:00 PM CP1 Centenary Stormers Orara Valley Dingoes
30/09/2018 5:00 PM CP1 Centenary Stormers Gold Coast Pirates

 

Gold Coast United FC - Open A

29/09/2018 1:00 PM CP2 Gold Coast United FC Orara Valley Dingoes
29/09/2018 5:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast United FC Centenary Stormers
29/09/2018 8:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast United FC Leichhardt Jags
30/09/2018 11:00 AM CP1 Gold Coast United FC Gold Coast Pirates
30/09/2018 6:00 PM CP1 Gold Coast United FC Villa FC Next

 

Orara Valley Dingoes - Open A

29/09/2018 1:00 PM CP2 Orara Valley Dingoes Gold Coast United FC
29/09/2018 4:00 PM CP2 Orara Valley Dingoes Villa FC Next
29/09/2018 7:00 PM CP1 Orara Valley Dingoes Gold Coast Pirates
30/09/2018 12:00 PM CP1 Orara Valley Dingoes Centenary Stormers
30/09/2018 5:00 PM CP2 Orara Valley Dingoes Leichhardt Jags

 

Leichhardt Jags - Open A

29/09/2018 1:00 PM CP1 Leichhardt Jags Centenary Stormers
29/09/2018 4:00 PM CP1 Leichhardt Jags Gold Coast Pirates
29/09/2018 8:00 PM CP1 Leichhardt Jags Gold Coast United FC
30/09/2018 12:00 PM CP2 Leichhardt Jags Villa FC Next
30/09/2018 5:00 PM CP2 Leichhardt Jags Orara Valley Dingoes

 

Villa FC Next - Open A

29/09/2018 11:00 AM CP1 Villa FC Next Gold Coast Pirates
29/09/2018 4:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Next Orara Valley Dingoes
29/09/2018 8:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Next Centenary Stormers
30/09/2018 12:00 PM CP2 Villa FC Next Leichhardt Jags
30/09/2018 6:00 PM CP1 Villa FC Next Gold Coast United FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament Details

2018 Oceania Cup

When: 29-30 Sept
Where: Alstonville, NSW
Who: Girls Club Teams
Div's: Gr12, 14, 16, Open
Noms Due: 16th Sept

Click here to nominate.

Go to top